Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| AMAC | | AMAC | ||
| [http://www.amac.uga.edu Alternative Media Access Center] | | [http://www.amac.uga.edu Alternative Media Access Center] | ||
|- | |||
| AT | |||
| Assistive Technology | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CC | | CC |
Revision as of 15:23, 11 December 2008
ACT | Assisitve Computer Techonolgy |
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |