Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| NEON | | NEON | ||
| [[NEON|New Educational Online Nexus]] | | [[NEON|New Educational Online Nexus]] | ||
|- | |||
|PDF | |||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portable_Document_Format Portable Document Format] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RFB&D | | RFB&D |
Revision as of 14:16, 11 February 2009
See also: AMAC Glossary
ACT | Assisitve Computer Techonolgy |
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
Portable Document Format | |
RFB&D | Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |