Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''See also: [[AMACWiki:Glossary|AMAC Glossary]] | |||
{| border: 0; | {| border: 0; | ||
! style="width: 25%; text-align: left;"| | ! style="width: 25%; text-align: left;"| | ||
! style="text-align: left;"| | ! style="text-align: left;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''AMAC''' | ||
| [http://www.amac.uga.edu Alternative Media Access Center] | | [http://www.amac.uga.edu Alternative Media Access Center] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AT | | '''AT''' | ||
| Assistive Technology | | [[Assistive Technology]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CC | | '''CC''' | ||
| Closed Captioning | | Closed Captioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DSP | | '''CSIP''' | ||
| [[Customer_Service_Initiative_Plan|Customer Service Initiative Plan]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''DAISY''' | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DAISY_Digital_Talking_Book '''D'''igital '''A'''ccessible '''I'''nformation '''SY'''stem] | |||
|- | |||
| '''DR''' | |||
| [[Documentation_Release|Documentation Release form]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''DSP''' | |||
| Disability Service Provider | | Disability Service Provider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IT | | '''IT''' | ||
| Information Technology | | Information Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NEON | | '''NEON''' | ||
| [[NEON|New Educational Online Nexus]] | | [[NEON|New Educational Online Nexus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RFB&D | | '''PDF''' | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portable_Document_Format Portable Document Format] | |||
|- | |||
| '''RCLD''' | |||
| Regents' Center for Learning Disorders | |||
|- | |||
| '''RFB&D''' | |||
| [http://www.rfbd.org Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic] | | [http://www.rfbd.org Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RTC | | '''RTC''' | ||
| Real Time Captioning | | Real Time Captioning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAM V1| | | '''SAM''' | ||
| Student | | [[SAM V1|Student Accommodation Manager]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''SPA''' | |||
| [[Student Participation Agreement|Student Participation Agreement]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''USG''' | |||
| [http://www.usg.edu/ University System of Georgia] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:17, 26 October 2011
See also: AMAC Glossary
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
CSIP | Customer Service Initiative Plan |
DAISY | Digital Accessible Information SYstem |
DR | Documentation Release form |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
Portable Document Format | |
RCLD | Regents' Center for Learning Disorders |
RFB&D | Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |
SPA | Student Participation Agreement |
USG | University System of Georgia |