Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| '''PDF''' | | '''PDF''' | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portable_Document_Format Portable Document Format] | |[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portable_Document_Format Portable Document Format] | ||
|- | |||
| '''RCLD''' | |||
| Regents' Center for Learning Disorders | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''RFB&D''' | | '''RFB&D''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
| '''SAM''' | | '''SAM''' | ||
| [[SAM V1|Student Accommodation Manager]] | | [[SAM V1|Student Accommodation Manager]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''USG''' | |||
| University System of Georgia | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 18 March 2009
See also: AMAC Glossary
ACT | Assisitve Computer Techonolgy |
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
Portable Document Format | |
RCLD | Regents' Center for Learning Disorders |
RFB&D | Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |
USG | University System of Georgia |