Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| '''CSIP''' | | '''CSIP''' | ||
| [[Customer_Service_Initiative_Plan|Customer Service Initiative Plan]] | | [[Customer_Service_Initiative_Plan|Customer Service Initiative Plan]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''DHH''' | |||
| [[Portal:Deaf_and_Hard_of_Hearing|Deaf and Hard of Hearing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''DR''' | | '''DR''' |
Revision as of 12:56, 18 March 2009
See also: AMAC Glossary
ACT | Assisitve Computer Techonolgy |
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
CSIP | Customer Service Initiative Plan |
DHH | Deaf and Hard of Hearing |
DR | Documentation Release form |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
Portable Document Format | |
RCLD | Regents' Center for Learning Disorders |
RFB&D | Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |
SPA | Student Participation Agreement |
USG | University System of Georgia |