Difference between revisions of "CIDI Wiki:Acronyms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="width: 25%; text-align: left;"| | ! style="width: 25%; text-align: left;"| | ||
! style="text-align: left;"| | ! style="text-align: left;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''AMAC''' | | '''AMAC''' | ||
Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''AT''' | | '''AT''' | ||
| Assistive Technology | | [[Assistive Technology]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''CC''' | | '''CC''' | ||
| Closed Captioning | | Closed Captioning | ||
|- | |||
| '''CSIP''' | |||
| [[Customer_Service_Initiative_Plan|Customer Service Initiative Plan]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''DAISY''' | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DAISY_Digital_Talking_Book '''D'''igital '''A'''ccessible '''I'''nformation '''SY'''stem] | |||
|- | |||
| '''DR''' | |||
| [[Documentation_Release|Documentation Release form]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''DSP''' | | '''DSP''' | ||
Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''RCLD''' | | '''RCLD''' | ||
| Regents' Center for Learning Disorders | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''RFB&D''' | | '''RFB&D''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| '''SAM''' | | '''SAM''' | ||
| [[SAM V1|Student Accommodation Manager]] | | [[SAM V1|Student Accommodation Manager]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''SPA''' | |||
| [[Student Participation Agreement|Student Participation Agreement]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''USG''' | | '''USG''' |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 26 October 2011
See also: AMAC Glossary
AMAC | Alternative Media Access Center |
AT | Assistive Technology |
CC | Closed Captioning |
CSIP | Customer Service Initiative Plan |
DAISY | Digital Accessible Information SYstem |
DR | Documentation Release form |
DSP | Disability Service Provider |
IT | Information Technology |
NEON | New Educational Online Nexus |
Portable Document Format | |
RCLD | Regents' Center for Learning Disorders |
RFB&D | Recording for the Blind & Dyslexic |
RTC | Real Time Captioning |
SAM | Student Accommodation Manager |
SPA | Student Participation Agreement |
USG | University System of Georgia |