Difference between revisions of "SAM V2:Accommodations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: The accommodations table contains the accommodations received by each student. An accommodation record exists for each accommodation received the student, so if the student has 3 accommod...) |
(→Fields) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|accommid | |accommid | ||
|The accommodation | |The accommodation provided. Accommid is required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|expiration | |expiration | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|type | |type | ||
|Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. | |Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. | ||
|- | |||
|uid | |uid | ||
|Unique ID# of the record. | |Unique ID# of the record. |
Revision as of 10:35, 20 June 2008
The accommodations table contains the accommodations received by each student. An accommodation record exists for each accommodation received the student, so if the student has 3 accommodations, then the one student parent record will have 3 child accommodation records.
Fields
The fields of the accommodations table are:
Field | Description |
---|---|
accommid | The accommodation provided. Accommid is required. |
expiration | If the accommodation is a temporary accommodation, the date the accommodation expires. |
last_updated | Date record was last updated. |
notes | Notes regarding the accommodation. The notes field is a cumulative field and date stamped with the date, time and user adding the notes. |
sid | The student the accommodation is related to. Student ID is required. |
type | Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. |
uid | Unique ID# of the record. |
updated_by | User who last modified the record. |