Difference between revisions of "SAM V2:Accommodations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: The accommodations table contains the accommodations received by each student. An accommodation record exists for each accommodation received the student, so if the student has 3 accommod...) |
(→Fields) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |accommodation | ||
|The accommodation | |The name of the accommodation provided. Accommodation is required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|expiration | |expiration | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|notes | |notes | ||
|Notes regarding the accommodation | |Notes regarding the accommodation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sid | |sid | ||
|The student the accommodation is related to. Student | |The student the accommodation is related to. Student is required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|type | |type | ||
|Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. | |Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. | ||
|- | |||
|uid | |uid | ||
|Unique ID# of the record. | |Unique ID# of the record. |
Latest revision as of 11:13, 20 June 2008
The accommodations table contains the accommodations received by each student. An accommodation record exists for each accommodation received the student, so if the student has 3 accommodations, then the one student parent record will have 3 child accommodation records.
Fields
The fields of the accommodations table are:
Field | Description |
---|---|
accommodation | The name of the accommodation provided. Accommodation is required. |
expiration | If the accommodation is a temporary accommodation, the date the accommodation expires. |
last_updated | Date record was last updated. |
notes | Notes regarding the accommodation. |
sid | The student the accommodation is related to. Student is required. |
type | Type of accommodation: Permanent or Temporary. Default value is Permanent. Type is required. |
uid | Unique ID# of the record. |
updated_by | User who last modified the record. |