Difference between revisions of "SAM V2:Users"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: The users table is one of the administrative tables in SAM V2. It is used to specify user logins and passwords used to access SAM V2. Typically, only the SAM V2 administrator has acces...) |
(→Fields) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|last_update | |last_update | ||
| | |Date the records was last updated. | ||
|- | |||
|password | |||
|The password for the user. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|uid | |uid | ||
Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|user_name | |user_name | ||
|The | |The login name for the user. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:55, 20 June 2008
The users table is one of the administrative tables in SAM V2. It is used to specify user logins and passwords used to access SAM V2.
Typically, only the SAM V2 administrator has access to modify the users table.
Fields
The fields of the permission table are:
Field | Description |
---|---|
last_update | Date the records was last updated. |
password | The password for the user. |
uid | Unique ID# of the record. |
updated_by | User who last modified the record. |
user_name | The login name for the user. |