Difference between revisions of "What Membership Fits You"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br/> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{| border="1" align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="width: 600px" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" rowspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | '''<span style="font-size:medium"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif"><span style="color: rgb(255, 255, 255)">Educational Memberships</span></span></span>''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:medium"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''CGN'''</span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="color:#ffffff">Basic</span><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="color:#ffffff">Deluxe</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Annual Fee'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">$0</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">$1500</span></span> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">$0</span></span><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Billing'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">Fee-for-service</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">Fee-for-service</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">Fee-for-service</span></span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Software'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><font>✓</font></span></span> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Student Center'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><font>✓</font></span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Training'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><font>✓</font></span></span> | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Technical Support'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><font>✓</font></span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''E-Text Library Discount'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">30%</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">30%</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">30%</span></span><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''SAM Discount'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">25%</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Braille Discount'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">10%</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Braille Exam Discount'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">Free</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: lucida sans unicode,lucida grande,sans-serif">'''Captioned Media Discount'''</span></span><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font><br/> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif">5%</span></span> | |||
| style="border-color: rgb(0, 93, 164); background-color: rgb(219, 229, 241); text-align: center" | <span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><font>✕</font> | |||
|} | |||
<br/> | |||
<br/> | |||
{| width="1000px" border="1" align="center" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="20" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border: 2px solid | | style="border: 2px solid rgb(0, 93, 164); background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="color:#000000"><span style="font-size: small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><big>[[Basic%20Membership|Basic Membership]]</big></span></span></span><span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span> | ||
|style="border: 2px solid | | style="border: 2px solid rgb(0, 93, 164); background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="color:#000000"><span style="font-size: small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><big>[[Deluxe%20Membership|Deluxe Membership]]</big></span></span></span><span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span> | ||
| style="border: 2px solid rgb(0, 93, 164); background: none repeat scroll 0% 0% rgb(219, 229, 241)" | <span style="color:#000000"><span style="font-size: small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"><big>[[CGN%20Membership|Corporate, Government, & Non-Profit Membership]]</big></span></span></span><span style="font-size:small"><span style="font-family: verdana,geneva,sans-serif"></span></span><br/> | |||
|style="border: 2px solid | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> |
Latest revision as of 10:36, 23 January 2020
Educational Memberships | CGN | ||
Basic |
Deluxe | ||
Annual Fee |
$0 |
$1500 | $0 |
Billing |
Fee-for-service |
Fee-for-service | Fee-for-service |
Software |
✕ |
✓ | ✕ |
Student Center |
✕ |
✓ | ✕ |
Training |
✕ |
✓ | ✕ |
Technical Support |
✕ |
✓ | ✕ |
E-Text Library Discount |
30% |
30% | 30% |
SAM Discount |
✕ |
25% | ✕ |
Braille Discount |
✕ |
10% | ✕ |
Braille Exam Discount |
✕ |
Free | ✕ |
Captioned Media Discount |
✕ |
5% | ✕ |
Basic Membership | Deluxe Membership | Corporate, Government, & Non-Profit Membership |